Menu Content/Inhalt
Mercy Flight 5K Print
blue_arrow_down.gif Overall
blue_arrow_down.gif Age Group


Overall

Inaugural Walk/Run for Mercy Flight Central 5K Run

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2009


Results By PCR Timing (www.pcrtiming.com)

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Hudson Canandaigua NY

172

19

1 M 13-19

19:06

6:10/M

2

Lynn Buchholz Waterloo NY

107

49

1 M 40-49

19:45

6:22/M

3

Steve Paremske Clyde NY

149

40

2 M 40-49

20:17

6:33/M

4

Tom Mulligan Naples NY

140

59

1 M 50-99

20:30

6:37/M

5

Meredith Ferraro Victor NY

167

30

1 F 20-39

21:45

7:01/M

6

Michael Salotto Naples NY

156

51

2 M 50-99

22:09

7:09/M

7

Gerry Gacioch Md Fairport NY

119

50

3 M 50-99

22:16

7:11/M

8

Larry Smart Geneva NY

160

44

3 M 40-49

22:18

7:12/M

9

Elaine Erb Phelps NY

115

34

2 F 20-39

22:33

7:16/M

10

Matt Ryan Clifton Park NY

179

36

1 M 20-39

22:37

7:18/M

11

Alicia Elliott Canandaigua NY

183

45

1 F 40-49

22:44

7:20/M

12

Bill Ryan Canandaigua NY

153

53

4 M 50-99

22:52

7:23/M

13

Karl Marchenese Canandaigua NY

174

60

5 M 50-99

22:56

7:24/M

14

Tom Gibson Canandaigua NY

173

47

4 M 40-49

22:57

7:24/M

15

Connor Smith Fairport NY

162

12

1 M 0-12

23:12

7:29/M

16

Karen Sable Keuka Park NY

155

51

1 F 50-99

23:55

7:43/M

17

John Kinnear Canandaigua NY

133

42

5 M 40-49

23:56

7:43/M

18

Casey Mulroy Pittsford NY

142

13

1 F 13-19

24:04

7:46/M

19

Philip Mann Keuka Park NY

137

58

6 M 50-99

24:06

7:46/M

20

Ed Blance Canandaigua NY

105

60

7 M 50-99

24:15

7:49/M

21

Abby Howard Fairport NY

175

12

1 F 0-12

25:10

8:07/M

22

Jennifer Postler Fairport NY

151

37

3 F 20-39

25:10

8:07/M

23

Todd Whitford Bluff Point NY

180

34

2 M 20-39

25:32

8:14/M

24

Candance Ryan Canandaigua NY

154

52

2 F 50-99

25:38

8:16/M

25

Jeannie Blance Canandaigua NY

104

58

3 F 50-99

25:42

8:17/M

26

Tucker Hawkins Canandaigua NY

131

17

2 M 13-19

25:52

8:21/M

27

Daye Parsons Stanley NY

150

35

4 F 20-39

25:57

8:22/M

28

Todd Hawkins Canandaigua NY

171

51

8 M 50-99

25:59

8:23/M

29

James Erbland Hamlin NY

116

24

5 F 20-39

26:00

8:23/M

30

Jodee Rizzo Canandaigua NY

182

37

6 F 20-39

26:09

8:26/M

31

Sandy Gfeller Stanley NY

124

47

2 F 40-49

26:35

8:35/M

32

Tricia Andrews Canandaigua NY

101

36

7 F 20-39

27:47

8:58/M

33

Christopher Mulroy Pittsford NY

141

43

6 M 40-49

28:34

9:13/M

34

Brian Lockwood Wolcott NY

135

13

3 M 13-19

29:06

9:23/M

35

Dave Stein Honeoye Falls NY

163

42

7 M 40-49

30:22

9:48/M

36

George Lockwood Wolcott NY

134

39

3 M 20-39

31:07

10:02/M

37

John Mundorff Farmington NY

143

23

4 M 20-39

31:57

10:18/M

38

Morgan Hanley Farmington NY

130

23

8 F 20-39

32:19

10:25/M

39

Lucia Kaempffe Walworth NY

132

47

3 F 40-49

36:10

11:40/M

40

Amy Considine Honeoye Falls NY

109

38

9 F 20-39

37:05

11:58/M

41

Angelic Green Ontario NY

128

37

10 F 20-39

37:06

11:58/M

42

Jessica Falk Canandaigua NY

117

30

11 F 20-39

37:26

12:05/M

43

Melissa Guck Rochester NY

129

29

12 F 20-39

37:26

12:05/M

44

Chistopher O'Brien Hilton NY

144

39

5 M 20-39

37:27

12:05/M

45

Nicole Jones Victor NY

168

33

13 F 20-39

38:19

12:22/M

46

Marcia Koch Geneseo NY

181

43

4 F 40-49

41:46

13:28/M

47

Laura Burgart Bloomfield NY

108

45

5 F 40-49

49:54

16:06/M

48

Tim Fox Bloomfield NY

118

52

9 M 50-99

49:54

16:06/M

49

Mary Covley Fairport NY

111

29

14 F 20-39

51:03

16:28/M


 


Age Group

Inaugural Walk/Run for Mercy Flight Central 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 06, 2009


Results By PCR Timing (www.pcrtiming.com)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-39 40-49 50-99

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Abby Howard Fairport NY

175

12

21

25:10

25:10

 

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Casey Mulroy Pittsford NY

142

13

18

24:04

24:04

 

7:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Meredith Ferraro Victor NY

167

30

5

21:45

21:45

 

7:01/M

2

Elaine Erb Phelps NY

115

34

9

22:33

22:33

 

7:16/M

3

Jennifer Postler Fairport NY

151

37

22

25:10

25:10

 

8:07/M

4

Daye Parsons Stanley NY

150

35

27

25:57

25:57

 

8:22/M

5

James Erbland Hamlin NY

116

24

29

26:00

26:00

 

8:23/M

6

Jodee Rizzo Canandaigua NY

182

37

30

26:09

26:09

 

8:26/M

7

Tricia Andrews Canandaigua NY

101

36

32

27:47

27:47

 

8:58/M

8

Morgan Hanley Farmington NY

130

23

38

32:19

32:19

 

10:25/M

9

Amy Considine Honeoye Falls NY

109

38

40

37:05

37:05

 

11:58/M

10

Angelic Green Ontario NY

128

37

41

37:06

37:06

 

11:58/M

11

Jessica Falk Canandaigua NY

117

30

42

37:26

37:26

 

12:05/M

12

Melissa Guck Rochester NY

129

29

43

37:26

37:26

 

12:05/M

13

Nicole Jones Victor NY

168

33

45

38:19

38:19

 

12:22/M

14

Mary Covley Fairport NY

111

29

49

51:03

51:03

 

16:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Alicia Elliott Canandaigua NY

183

45

11

22:44

22:44

 

7:20/M

2

Sandy Gfeller Stanley NY

124

47

31

26:35

26:35

 

8:35/M

3

Lucia Kaempffe Walworth NY

132

47

39

36:10

36:10

 

11:40/M

4

Marcia Koch Geneseo NY

181

43

46

41:46

41:46

 

13:28/M

5

Laura Burgart Bloomfield NY

108

45

47

49:54

49:54

 

16:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Karen Sable Keuka Park NY

155

51

16

23:55

23:55

 

7:43/M

2

Candance Ryan Canandaigua NY

154

52

24

25:38

25:38

 

8:16/M

3

Jeannie Blance Canandaigua NY

104

58

25

25:42

25:42

 

8:17/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Connor Smith Fairport NY

162

12

15

23:12

23:12

 

7:29/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jeff Hudson Canandaigua NY

172

19

1

19:06

19:06

 

6:10/M

2

Tucker Hawkins Canandaigua NY

131

17

26

25:52

25:52

 

8:21/M

3

Brian Lockwood Wolcott NY

135

13

34

29:06

29:06

 

9:23/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Matt Ryan Clifton Park NY

179

36

10

22:37

22:37

 

7:18/M

2

Todd Whitford Bluff Point NY

180

34

23

25:32

25:32

 

8:14/M

3

George Lockwood Wolcott NY

134

39

36

31:07

31:07

 

10:02/M

4

John Mundorff Farmington NY

143

23

37

31:57

31:57

 

10:18/M

5

Chistopher O'Brien Hilton NY

144

39

44

37:27

37:27

 

12:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lynn Buchholz Waterloo NY

107

49

2

19:45

19:45

 

6:22/M

2

Steve Paremske Clyde NY

149

40

3

20:17

20:17

 

6:33/M

3

Larry Smart Geneva NY

160

44

8

22:18

22:18

 

7:12/M

4

Tom Gibson Canandaigua NY

173

47

14

22:57

22:57

 

7:24/M

5

John Kinnear Canandaigua NY

133

42

17

23:56

23:56

 

7:43/M

6

Christopher Mulroy Pittsford NY

141

43

33

28:34

28:34

 

9:13/M

7

Dave Stein Honeoye Falls NY

163

42

35

30:22

30:22

 

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Tom Mulligan Naples NY

140

59

4

20:30

20:30

 

6:37/M

2

Michael Salotto Naples NY

156

51

6

22:09

22:09

 

7:09/M

3

Gerry Gacioch Md Fairport NY

119

50

7

22:16

22:16

 

7:11/M

4

Bill Ryan Canandaigua NY

153

53

12

22:52

22:52

 

7:23/M

5

Karl Marchenese Canandaigua NY

174

60

13

22:56

22:56

 

7:24/M

6

Philip Mann Keuka Park NY

137

58

19

24:06

24:06

 

7:46/M

7

Ed Blance Canandaigua NY

105

60

20

24:15

24:15

 

7:49/M

8

Todd Hawkins Canandaigua NY

171

51

28

25:59

25:59

 

8:23/M

9

Tim Fox Bloomfield NY

118

52

48

49:54

49:54

 

16:06/M