blue_arrow_down.gif Overall
blue_arrow_down.gif Age Group


Photos

Overall
Spring Forward 15K
Sunday, April 6, 2008 at Mendon Ponds Park
Produced & Timed by YellowJacket Racing
Total 359 Finishers (Men - 215, Women - 144)
Pos Bib Fullname Gender M/F Place Class Age City StartTm Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 125 Neal Holtschulte M 1 OVERALL MALE 24 Rochester 0:00:02 0:49:49 0:49:51 0:05:22
2 257 Dan Verdi M 2 OVERALL MALE 25 Rochester 0:00:02 0:52:12 0:52:14 0:05:37
3 91 Marcus Gage M 3 OVERALL MALE 36 W. Henrietta 0:00:00 0:52:38 0:52:38 0:05:40
4 133 Carl Johnston M 4 M40-44 42 Ontario 0:00:01 0:54:55 0:54:56 0:05:54
5 77 Travis Earley M 5 M25-29 25 Rochester 0:00:02 0:55:08 0:55:10 0:05:56
6 303 Charlie Andrews M 6 M50-54 50 Rochester 0:00:02 0:55:22 0:55:24 0:05:57
7 316 Kurt Spaker M 7 M35-39 36 Spencerport 0:00:02 0:56:05 0:56:07 0:06:02
8 208 Alan Powers M 8 M30-34 31 Rochester 0:00:02 0:56:12 0:56:14 0:06:03
9 254 John VanKerkhove M 9 M45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:02 0:56:20 0:56:21 0:06:04
10 44 Mike Cocquyt M 10 M20-24 21 Hilton 0:00:02 0:56:58 0:57:01 0:06:08
11 250 Mike Twohig M 11 M25-29 28 North Chili 0:00:02 0:57:24 0:57:26 0:06:11
12 76 Tim Dwyer M 12 M45-49 48 Rochester 0:00:02 0:58:08 0:58:10 0:06:15
13 10 Jeremiah Bailey M 13 M20-24 22 Lyons 0:00:02 0:58:28 0:58:30 0:06:17
14 348 Glenn Kofahl M 14 M45-49 47 Farmington 0:00:03 0:59:02 0:59:05 0:06:21
15 166 Brian Matthews M 15 M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:02 0:59:15 0:59:18 0:06:23
16 164 Mark Madigan M 16 M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:02 0:59:26 0:59:28 0:06:24
17 240 David Tannascoli M 17 M25-29 25 Webster 0:00:02 0:59:34 0:59:36 0:06:25
18 281 Andy Wooding M 18 M35-39 37 North Chili 0:00:03 0:59:55 0:59:58 0:06:27
19 313 Keith Scott M 19 M45-49 45   0:00:03 1:00:27 1:00:30 0:06:30
20 324 Kristen Veltz F 1 OVERALL FEMALE 24 Brockport 0:00:02 1:00:56 1:00:58 0:06:33
21 220 James Roche M 20 M45-49 47 Fairport 0:00:03 1:01:07 1:01:10 0:06:35
22 56 Tom Curran Jr. M 21 M45-49 47 Fayetteville 0:00:02 1:01:16 1:01:18 0:06:35
23 304 Michael Coyle M 22 M30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:03 1:01:20 1:01:23 0:06:36
24 153 Adam Laycock M 23 M20-24 23 Rochester 0:00:03 1:01:26 1:01:29 0:06:37
25 115 Alan Hatch M 24 M30-34 32 Pittsford 0:00:03 1:01:50 1:01:53 0:06:39
26 255 Steve VanKerkhove M 25 M45-49 45 Webster 0:00:03 1:02:08 1:02:11 0:06:41
27 116 Joe Haungs M 26 M45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:00 1:02:28 1:02:28 0:06:43
28 82 George Fawcett M 27 M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:04 1:02:58 1:03:02 0:06:47
29 134 Matt Jones M 28 M30-34 31 Webster 0:00:06 1:03:01 1:03:06 0:06:47
30 75 Dennis Dwyer M 29 M45-49 45 Batavia 0:00:04 1:03:18 1:03:22 0:06:49
31 204 Charley Plummer M 30 M20-24 24 Rochester 0:00:02 1:03:24 1:03:26 0:06:49
32 59 Beth DeCiantis F 2 OVERALL FEMALE 45 Rochester 0:00:03 1:03:25 1:03:28 0:06:49
33 337 Jen  Malik F 3 OVERALL FEMALE 29 Rochester 0:00:03 1:03:31 1:03:35 0:06:50
34 259 Justin Voldman M 31 M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:04 1:03:45 1:03:49 0:06:52
35 317 Michelle Weiler F 4 F40-44 40 Pittsford 0:00:03 1:03:51 1:03:55 0:06:52
36 100 Daniel Giblin M 32 M45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:03 1:03:57 1:04:01 0:06:53
37 128 Tim Howland M 33 M30-34 30 Rochester 0:00:03 1:04:00 1:04:03 0:06:53
38 129 David Hughes M 34 M40-44 40 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:04:11 1:04:15 0:06:55
39 370 Luke Perry M 35 M19UNDER 17 Rochester 0:00:04 1:04:17 1:04:21 0:06:55
40 74 Michael Dunn M 36 M50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:03 1:04:22 1:04:24 0:06:56
41 179 Patrick Miller M 37 M40-44 42 Spencerport 0:00:05 1:04:23 1:04:28 0:06:56
42 181 Travis Money M 38 M25-29 27 Canandaigua 0:00:02 1:04:36 1:04:39 0:06:57
43 376 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F 5 F35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:02 1:04:40 1:04:43 0:06:57
44 382 Dahl Angus M 39 M35-39 39 Rochester 0:00:07 1:04:55 1:05:02 0:07:00
45 273 Paul Wheeler M 40 M19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:06 1:05:04 1:05:10 0:07:00
46 46 Martin Coffey M 41 M35-39 38 Pittsford 0:00:03 1:05:10 1:05:14 0:07:01
47 358 Tom Moran M 42 M55-59 55 Batavia 0:00:03 1:05:19 1:05:22 0:07:02
48 143 Mike Kochan M 43 M45-49 45 Fairport 0:00:05 1:05:28 1:05:32 0:07:03
49 36 Sean Carnahan M 44 M40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:04 1:05:31 1:05:35 0:07:03
50 319 William Harris M 45 M35-39 35 Henrietta 0:00:11 1:05:44 1:05:55 0:07:05
51 321 Bryce Mankowski M 46 M19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:05 1:06:06 1:06:11 0:07:07
52 212 Frank Quattrone M 47 M50-54 52 Webster 0:00:03 1:06:18 1:06:21 0:07:08
53 65 Christina deVries F 6 F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:03 1:06:25 1:06:28 0:07:09
54 21 Larry Bernstein M 48 M45-49 47 Honeoye Falls 0:00:07 1:06:25 1:06:32 0:07:09
55 170 Jon McDonough M 49 M35-39 37 North Chili 0:00:08 1:06:37 1:06:45 0:07:11
56 127 Dave Howe M 50 M20-24 21 Utica 0:00:08 1:06:39 1:06:47 0:07:11
57 264 Steve Ward M 51 M40-44 41 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:06:50 1:06:54 0:07:12
58 156 Chris  Levey M 52 M40-44 42 Penfield 0:00:04 1:06:51 1:06:55 0:07:12
59 341 Tom Dutton M 53 M60-64 62 Livonia 0:00:03 1:06:53 1:06:56 0:07:12
60 86 Jason Fitzgerald M 54 M35-39 36 Livonia 0:00:12 1:06:48 1:07:00 0:07:12
61 105 David Goodband M 55 M35-39 37 Lockport 0:00:03 1:07:04 1:07:07 0:07:13
62 271 Mike Weinpress M 56 M50-54 52 Spencerport 0:00:06 1:07:15 1:07:20 0:07:14
63 354 Dennis Danella M 57 M30-34 33 West Henrietta 0:00:10 1:07:14 1:07:25 0:07:15
64 83 Laura Feller F 7 F25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:03 1:07:23 1:07:26 0:07:15
65 294 Mark Barry M 58 M55-59 55 Rochester 0:00:04 1:07:26 1:07:30 0:07:15
66 121 James Hobbs M 59 M30-34 33 Brooklyn 0:00:07 1:07:26 1:07:33 0:07:16
67 38 Jeff Chester M 60 M40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:04 1:07:31 1:07:35 0:07:16
68 150 Mark Larson M 61 M35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:04 1:07:38 1:07:41 0:07:17
69 32 Michael Burns M 62 M45-49 47 Syracuse 0:00:03 1:07:50 1:07:53 0:07:18
70 322 Robin Mitchell M 63 M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:06 1:07:55 1:08:02 0:07:19
71 50 Brett Crandall M 64 M25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:04 1:08:00 1:08:03 0:07:19
72 384 Kevin Walter M 65 M35-39 39 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:08:06 1:08:17 0:07:21
73 383 Matt Ward M 66 M40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:05 1:08:22 1:08:26 0:07:22
74 343 Lisa Brassaw F 8 F25-29 25 Rochester 0:00:03 1:08:25 1:08:28 0:07:22
75 345 Daniel Curtis M 67 M35-39 36 Cortesville 0:00:07 1:08:42 1:08:49 0:07:24
76 244 Joshua Thomson M 68 M19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:13 1:08:37 1:08:51 0:07:24
77 216 Laura Richenderfer F 9 F20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:14 1:08:41 1:08:55 0:07:25
78 243 Lawrence Taylor M 69 M50-54 51 Fairport 0:00:04 1:08:56 1:09:00 0:07:25
79 90 Anna  Fox F 10 F45-49 47 Palmyra 0:00:03 1:09:02 1:09:05 0:07:26
80 79 Alan Embrey M 70 M35-39 36 Webster 0:00:12 1:08:59 1:09:10 0:07:26
81 108 Tim Gordon M 71 M45-49 48 Brockport 0:00:05 1:09:14 1:09:19 0:07:27
82 97 Brian Geary M 72 M45-49 49 Rochester 0:00:04 1:09:16 1:09:20 0:07:27
83 368 Ralf Senner M 73 M40-44 41 Pittsford 0:00:07 1:09:21 1:09:28 0:07:28
84 33 Steve Cahoon M 74 M25-29 25 Cheektowaga 0:00:05 1:09:25 1:09:30 0:07:28
85 173 Jim McLaughlin M 75 M35-39 38 Webster 0:00:09 1:09:27 1:09:35 0:07:29
86 51 Wayne Crandall M 76 M45-49 45 W. Henrietta 0:00:04 1:09:39 1:09:42 0:07:30
87 70 Zack Dix M 77 M19UNDER 14 Palmyra 0:00:13 1:09:33 1:09:46 0:07:30
88 154 Mark Lehman M 78 M50-54 53 Honeoye Falls 0:00:10 1:09:47 1:09:56 0:07:31
89 53 John Creary M 79 M45-49 47 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:09:56 1:10:05 0:07:32
90 26 Alan Borrelli M 80 M35-39 39 Fairport 0:00:06 1:10:05 1:10:11 0:07:33
91 287 David Zimpfer M 81 M30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:05 1:10:16 1:10:20 0:07:34
92 146 Kevin Krueger M 82 M45-49 45 Penfield 0:00:10 1:10:13 1:10:23 0:07:34
93 94 Doug  Gardner M 83 M40-44 41 Utica 0:00:11 1:10:21 1:10:32 0:07:35
94 306 Sarah Stanistreet F 11 F20-24 23 Victor 0:00:11 1:10:27 1:10:38 0:07:36
95 323 John Rose M 84 M40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:06 1:10:50 1:10:56 0:07:38
96 60 Matt Degma M 85 M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:04 1:10:53 1:10:58 0:07:38
97 372 Doug Buerkle M 86 M40-44 41 Rochester 0:00:13 1:10:50 1:11:03 0:07:38
98 159 Steven Levitsky M 87 M40-44 41 Rochester 0:00:10 1:10:56 1:11:06 0:07:39
99 290 Nicole Busschaent F 12 F30-34 31 Webster 0:00:04 1:11:23 1:11:27 0:07:41
100 66 Douglas DeWeaver M 88 M50-54 50 Newark 0:00:15 1:11:21 1:11:35 0:07:42
101 29 John BrindAmour M 89 M40-44 41 Rochester 0:00:02 1:11:34 1:11:36 0:07:42
102 200 Jonathan Petruccelli M 90 M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:13 1:11:28 1:11:40 0:07:42
103 344 Lou Katz M 91 M55-59 56 Spencerport 0:00:06 1:11:40 1:11:46 0:07:43
104 265 Christopher Washburn M 92 M45-49 46 Newark 0:00:06 1:11:57 1:12:03 0:07:45
105 362 Mitch Moore M 93 M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:07 1:12:05 1:12:12 0:07:46
106 215 Jean Regan F 13 F50-54 50 Cazenovia 0:00:11 1:12:05 1:12:17 0:07:46
107 325 Pete  Woodams M 94 M45-49 45 Pittsford 0:00:05 1:12:15 1:12:20 0:07:47
108 371 Roger Bolton M 95 M35-39 38 Albion 0:00:06 1:12:17 1:12:23 0:07:47
109 339 Darlene Saeva F 14 F45-49 49   0:00:08 1:12:20 1:12:28 0:07:47
110 112 Lawrence Guszkowski M 96 M50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:12 1:12:24 1:12:36 0:07:48
111 176 Kevin McPherson M 97 M40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:12:35 1:12:39 0:07:49
112 78 Mary Eggers F 15 F30-34 34 Henrietta 0:00:11 1:12:32 1:12:43 0:07:49
113 252 Mark Valites M 98 M25-29 29 Buffalo 0:00:16 1:12:27 1:12:43 0:07:49
114 222 Greg Rowe M 99 M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:17 1:12:28 1:12:44 0:07:49
115 169 Sarah McCarthy F 16 F30-34 33 Canandaigua 0:00:04 1:12:52 1:12:56 0:07:51
116 16 James Beaujon M 100 M40-44 43 Canandaigua 0:00:03 1:12:55 1:12:58 0:07:51
117 361 Sharon Moore F 17 F50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:08 1:13:02 1:13:10 0:07:52
118 258 Catalina Vial F 18 F40-44 41 Pittsford 0:00:07 1:13:30 1:13:37 0:07:55
119 276 Steven Wilcox M 101 M40-44 42 Brockport 0:00:13 1:13:27 1:13:40 0:07:55
120 72 Linda Drinkwater F 19 F50-54 51 Fairport 0:00:08 1:13:33 1:13:41 0:07:55
121 194 Bob OShaughnessy M 102 M35-39 38 Webster 0:00:09 1:13:35 1:13:44 0:07:56
122 210 Douglas Prosser M 103 M40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:12 1:13:34 1:13:45 0:07:56
123 89 Jennifer Fosegan F 20 F35-39 35 Fairport 0:00:08 1:13:40 1:13:48 0:07:56
124 192 John OConnor M 104 M40-44 42 W. Henrietta 0:00:10 1:13:40 1:13:50 0:07:56
125 171 Jack McGowan M 105 M45-49 48 Fairport 0:00:07 1:13:53 1:14:00 0:07:57
126 292 Jerry Roberts M 106 M55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:08 1:13:55 1:14:03 0:07:58
127 331 Josh  Keefe M 107 M25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:12 1:13:58 1:14:10 0:07:58
128 35 Daniel Carmen M 108 M35-39 37 North Chili 0:00:06 1:14:05 1:14:11 0:07:59
129 136 Diane Jozefski F 21 F40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:12 1:14:10 1:14:22 0:08:00
130 351 Stephen Amato M 109 M35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:19 1:14:08 1:14:26 0:08:00
131 328 Matt Asquino M 110 M30-34 31 Honeoye   0:00:05 1:14:28 1:14:33 0:08:01
132 57 Heather Danielson F 22 F30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:05 1:14:34 1:14:39 0:08:02
133 305 Gary Dill M 111 M40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:05 1:14:35 1:14:39 0:08:02
134 117 Alan Hayter M 112 M55-59 56 Victor 0:00:11 1:14:29 1:14:41 0:08:02
135 110 Carol Griffin F 23 F35-39 38 Geneva 0:00:13 1:14:41 1:14:55 0:08:03
136 178 Jamie Melos F 24 F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:10 1:14:47 1:14:57 0:08:04
137 49 Adam Cornwell M 113 M20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:08 1:14:49 1:14:57 0:08:04
138 58 David Davenport M 114 M55-59 57 Rochester 0:00:06 1:14:57 1:15:03 0:08:04
139 135 Chet Jozefski M 115 M50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:12 1:15:05 1:15:18 0:08:06
140 353 Dianne Gwynn F 25 F40-44 41 Canandaigua 0:00:04 1:15:15 1:15:19 0:08:06
141 80 Marcia Enck F 26 F40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:15:15 1:15:19 0:08:06
142 374 Dennis Flynn M 116 M50-54 50 Fairport 0:00:21 1:15:15 1:15:37 0:08:08
143 336 Paul Watkins M 117 M50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:04 1:15:48 1:15:52 0:08:09
144 256 Julia Varble F 27 F45-49 45 Henrietta 0:00:09 1:15:44 1:15:52 0:08:10
145 161 Bill Lofquist M 118 M40-44 44 Geneseo 0:00:11 1:15:46 1:15:57 0:08:10
146 288 Valerie Zombek F 28 F30-34 33 Webster 0:00:08 1:15:51 1:15:59 0:08:10
147 54 Bill Crowe M 119 M55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:15 1:15:59 1:16:13 0:08:12
148 111 Carmen Gumina M 120 M40-44 43 Webster 0:00:08 1:16:08 1:16:17 0:08:12
149 251 Gary Updyke M 121 M55-59 59 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:16:13 1:16:18 0:08:12
150 282 Thomas Wurzer M 122 M35-39 39 Fairport 0:00:13 1:16:06 1:16:19 0:08:12
151 88 Tim Fogal M 123 M50-54 52 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:16:22 1:16:34 0:08:14
152 168 Mark McArdle M 124 M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:05 1:16:36 1:16:41 0:08:15
153 8 Steve Anderson M 125 M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:05 1:16:39 1:16:44 0:08:15
154 356 Andrew Kless M 126 M20-24 21 Rochester 0:00:07 1:16:37 1:16:44 0:08:15
155 357 Kate Callahan F 29 F19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:07 1:16:37 1:16:44 0:08:15
156 350 Chuck Depoint M 127 M50-54 51 Palmyra 0:00:07 1:16:53 1:17:00 0:08:17
157 332 Kerri Brown F 30 F35-39 39 Pittsford 0:00:09 1:16:53 1:17:02 0:08:17
158 333 Michael Brown M 128 M40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:16:54 1:17:04 0:08:17
159 375 Steve Tomek M 129 M35-39 35 East Rochester 0:00:11 1:16:54 1:17:05 0:08:17
160 219 Marty  Roberts F 31 F50-54 51 Penn Yan 0:00:06 1:17:07 1:17:13 0:08:18
161 284 Bob Young M 130 M45-49 46 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:17:09 1:17:15 0:08:18
162 132 Kelly Jackson F 32 F20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:07 1:17:14 1:17:21 0:08:19
163 84 Rebecca Ferraro F 33 F40-44 40 Webster 0:00:10 1:17:13 1:17:22 0:08:19
164 102 Amy Glover F 34 F20-24 23 Rochester 0:00:04 1:17:23 1:17:27 0:08:20
165 101 Tom Gibson M 131 M45-49 46 Canandaigua 0:00:15 1:17:16 1:17:30 0:08:20
166 378 Samantha Grenier F 35 F35-39 39 East Rochester 0:00:08 1:17:34 1:17:42 0:08:21
167 266 Barry Watkins M 132 M60-64 63 Rochester 0:00:04 1:17:52 1:17:57 0:08:23
168 217 Kevin Richman M 133 M30-34 32 Webster 0:00:18 1:17:41 1:17:59 0:08:23
169 4 Brian Adriance M 134 M20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:08 1:17:58 1:18:06 0:08:24
170 157 David Levitsky M 135 M35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:06 1:18:03 1:18:08 0:08:24
171 99 John Ghidiu M 136 M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:16 1:17:53 1:18:10 0:08:24
172 20 Paul Benz M 137 M35-39 39 Webster 0:00:08 1:18:02 1:18:10 0:08:24
173 274 Glenn Widor M 138 M40-44 40 Webster 0:00:08 1:18:15 1:18:23 0:08:26
174 205 Bill Polito M 139 M50-54 54 Webster 0:00:04 1:18:20 1:18:25 0:08:26
175 381 Ken Katz M 140 M50-54 53 Pittsford 0:00:07 1:18:20 1:18:27 0:08:26
176 23 Bill Beyerbach M 141 M50-54 52 Rochester 0:00:12 1:18:20 1:18:32 0:08:27
177 5 Wilton Alston M 142 M45-49 49 Rochester 0:00:12 1:18:21 1:18:33 0:08:27
178 278 Mary Wojnowski F 36 F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:12 1:18:21 1:18:34 0:08:27
179 236 Jessica Stern F 37 F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:07 1:18:33 1:18:41 0:08:28
180 308 Sharon Outler F 38 F40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:09 1:18:46 1:18:54 0:08:29
181 297 Katrin Haase F 39 F30-34 34 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:18:49 1:18:55 0:08:29
182 311 Richard Metzger M 143 M45-49 49 Webster 0:00:11 1:18:45 1:18:55 0:08:29
183 196 David Parks M 144 M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:09 1:19:20 1:19:29 0:08:33
184 123 Larry Hoffman M 145 M35-39 39 Ontario 0:00:09 1:19:28 1:19:36 0:08:34
185 180 Mark Monachino M 146 M45-49 48 Macedon 0:00:14 1:19:30 1:19:44 0:08:34
186 291 Tim Doherty M 147 M60-64 64 Rochester 0:00:12 1:19:43 1:19:55 0:08:36
187 98 Bill Gertzog M 148 M55-59 57 Rochester 0:00:10 1:19:49 1:19:59 0:08:36
188 93 David Gallipeau M 149 M35-39 39 Rush 0:00:06 1:19:56 1:20:01 0:08:36
189 211 Nicole Pulcino F 40 F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:13 1:19:52 1:20:05 0:08:37
190 360 David VanDeVoorde M 150 M35-39 35 Fairport 0:00:12 1:20:00 1:20:12 0:08:37
191 223 Adam Bates M 151 M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:16 1:19:56 1:20:13 0:08:37
192 147 Brian Kusak M 152 M30-34 31 Rochester 0:00:24 1:19:50 1:20:14 0:08:38
193 379 Karin Kellman F 41 F40-44 40 Penfield 0:00:08 1:20:08 1:20:16 0:08:38
194 203 Melinda Pizzo F 42 F25-29 29 Penfield 0:00:13 1:20:05 1:20:18 0:08:38
195 238 David Swinson M 153 M35-39 36 Webster 0:00:08 1:20:17 1:20:25 0:08:39
196 13 Kevin Bambury M 154 M45-49 45 Fairport 0:00:10 1:20:17 1:20:27 0:08:39
197 81 Laurie Enright F 43 F40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:10 1:20:17 1:20:27 0:08:39
198 140 Kevin Kehoe M 155 M30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:11 1:20:18 1:20:29 0:08:39
199 329 Gregg Griebel M 156 M35-39 35 Pittsford 0:00:14 1:20:19 1:20:33 0:08:40
200 334 Danielle Brown F 44 F19UNDER 16 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:20:27 1:20:37 0:08:40
201 365 Sharon Henderson F 45 F45-49 43 Batavia 0:00:05 1:20:34 1:20:39 0:08:40
202 307 Chris Leonardi M 157 M45-49 47 Pittsford 0:00:13 1:20:34 1:20:47 0:08:41
203 293 Lynda McGuire F 46 F60-64 60 Scottsville 0:00:06 1:20:44 1:20:51 0:08:42
204 207 Bart Power M 158 M50-54 52 Scottsville 0:00:14 1:20:54 1:21:08 0:08:43
205 242 John Tarduno M 159 M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:09 1:21:06 1:21:15 0:08:44
206 214 Kathy Reardon F 47 F45-49 46 Honeoye Falls 0:00:11 1:21:17 1:21:28 0:08:46
207 167 Lisa Mauger F 48 F40-44 41 Fairport 0:00:18 1:21:12 1:21:30 0:08:46
208 224 Kristen Ryan F 49 F20-24 23 Rochester 0:00:12 1:21:20 1:21:32 0:08:46
209 239 Stefani Szalay-Domm F 50 F40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:15 1:21:24 1:21:39 0:08:47
210 113 Mike Haines M 160 M40-44 40 Victor 0:00:15 1:21:28 1:21:43 0:08:47
211 380 Heidi Nelson F 51 F45-49 49 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:21:37 1:21:49 0:08:48
212 221 David Ross M 161 M55-59 56 Rochester 0:00:09 1:21:43 1:21:52 0:08:48
213 131 Carolyn Jackson F 52 F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:10 1:21:43 1:21:53 0:08:48
214 235 John Stanford M 162 M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:10 1:21:44 1:21:54 0:08:48
215 15 Lorraine Beach F 53 F40-44 40 Webster 0:00:16 1:21:40 1:21:56 0:08:49
216 245 Julie Tobolski F 54 F30-34 30 Oakfield 0:00:05 1:21:52 1:21:57 0:08:49
217 22 Melinda Bewley F 55 F25-29 29 Buffalo 0:00:12 1:21:48 1:21:59 0:08:49
218 202 Colleen Piccone F 56 F55-59 56 Pittsford 0:00:16 1:21:45 1:22:01 0:08:49
219 364 Craig Watkins M 163 M45-49 49 Palmyra 0:00:16 1:21:46 1:22:02 0:08:49
220 63 Rachael Della Pietra F 57 F25-29 29 Webster 0:00:06 1:22:03 1:22:09 0:08:50
221 130 Dan Hullihen M 164 M35-39 37 Caledonia 0:00:14 1:21:59 1:22:13 0:08:50
222 246 Colleen Tomasso F 58 F20-24 23 Buffalo 0:00:03 1:22:17 1:22:20 0:08:51
223 387 Lynn Mullen F 59 F30-34 34 Rochester 0:00:08 1:22:27 1:22:35 0:08:53
224 385 Kelly Sandeen F 60 F30-34 30 Rochester 0:00:08 1:22:27 1:22:35 0:08:53
225 342 Zachary Maben M 165 M20-24 21 Ithaca 0:00:08 1:22:34 1:22:42 0:08:54
226 268 Julie Watkins F 61 F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:14 1:22:44 1:22:58 0:08:55
227 52 Charles Crary M 166 M60-64 60 Syracuse 0:00:07 1:22:52 1:22:59 0:08:55
228 17 Judy Beers F 62 F55-59 55 Honeoye Falls 0:00:07 1:22:56 1:23:03 0:08:56
229 286 Brian Zimmerman M 167 M30-34 32 Rochester 0:00:10 1:22:57 1:23:07 0:08:56
230 107 Lisa Gordon F 63 F40-44 44 Brockport 0:00:05 1:23:08 1:23:13 0:08:57
231 262 Mary Warchocki F 64 F50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:15 1:23:02 1:23:17 0:08:57
232 363 Ryan Fosege M 168 M30-34 34 Fairport 0:00:12 1:23:21 1:23:33 0:08:59
233 42 Andrew Claus M 169 M35-39 37 Pittsford 0:00:08 1:23:28 1:23:36 0:08:59
234 198 Tracey Perazone F 65 F25-29 25 Rochester 0:00:17 1:23:23 1:23:40 0:09:00
235 189 Hanna Norman F 66 F25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:10 1:23:33 1:23:44 0:09:00
236 162 Bonnie Mace F 67 F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:08 1:23:52 1:24:00 0:09:02
237 277 Dina Williams F 68 F35-39 38 Victor 0:00:08 1:23:52 1:24:00 0:09:02
238 261 Mary Vosburgh F 69 F20-24 24 Pittsford 0:00:09 1:23:54 1:24:03 0:09:02
239 270 Eileen Weinpress F 70 F50-54 53 Spencerport 0:00:07 1:24:00 1:24:08 0:09:03
240 11 Rod Bailey M 170 M65-69 65 Rochester 0:00:16 1:24:02 1:24:18 0:09:04
241 151 Bruce Lavner M 171 M50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:14 1:24:09 1:24:23 0:09:04
242 320 Sharon Maddock F 71 F25-29 29 Henrietta 0:00:11 1:24:13 1:24:25 0:09:05
243 346 Darren Traub M 172 M35-39 35 Rochester 0:00:21 1:24:06 1:24:28 0:09:05
244 95 Susan Gardner F 72 F40-44 43 Victor 0:00:15 1:24:14 1:24:30 0:09:05
245 41 Kevin Clary M 173 M50-54 50 Pavilion 0:00:15 1:24:15 1:24:30 0:09:05
246 388 Marie White F 73 F45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:12 1:24:20 1:24:32 0:09:05
247 177 Abby McQueeney Penamonte F 74 F25-29 25 Rochester 0:02:07 1:22:33 1:24:40 0:09:06
248 247 Marybeth Tonkery F 75 F35-39 35 Livonia 0:00:12 1:24:31 1:24:43 0:09:07
249 301 Susan Schiffhauer F 76 F45-49 49 Hilton 0:00:14 1:24:31 1:24:45 0:09:07
250 300 Kelley Stoll F 77 F45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:14 1:24:31 1:24:45 0:09:07
251 174 Joseph McMahon M 174 M35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:13 1:24:40 1:24:53 0:09:08
252 188 David Nixon M 175 M45-49 47 Lima 0:00:12 1:24:44 1:24:56 0:09:08
253 85 Danielle Fisher F 78 F25-29 26 Webster 0:00:10 1:24:48 1:24:58 0:09:08
254 31 Nathalie Bruneau F 79 F35-39 39 Fairport 0:00:11 1:24:52 1:25:03 0:09:09
255 163 MaryAnn Macintosh F 80 F45-49 48 Cazenovia 0:00:11 1:25:08 1:25:19 0:09:10
256 47 Thomas Collins M 176 M40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:25:16 1:25:23 0:09:11
257 190 James Norris M 177 M45-49 48 Fairport 0:00:21 1:25:10 1:25:31 0:09:12
258 186 Ron Newman M 178 M55-59 56 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:25:24 1:25:34 0:09:12
259 40 Andrew Ciaio M 179 M40-44 42 Victor 0:00:15 1:25:20 1:25:34 0:09:12
260 335 Beth Jorgensen F 81 F50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:09 1:25:30 1:25:39 0:09:13
261 231 Anne  Schwartz F 82 F50-54 51 Webster 0:00:17 1:25:37 1:25:54 0:09:14
262 195 Peter Parker M 180 M40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:09 1:25:50 1:26:00 0:09:15
263 366 Mariana Zanandria F 83 F45-49 45 Webster 0:00:09 1:25:50 1:26:00 0:09:15
264 386 Cathy Smith F 84 F40-44 41 Victor 0:00:15 1:25:54 1:26:09 0:09:16
265 141 Jennifer Kelly F 85 F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:16 1:25:57 1:26:13 0:09:16
266 237 Joanne Swetman F 86 F50-54 50 Honeoye Falls 0:00:16 1:26:00 1:26:16 0:09:17
267 55 Pat Curran M 181 M40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:16 1:26:01 1:26:18 0:09:17
268 225 Michael Ryan M 182 M25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:12 1:26:07 1:26:18 0:09:17
269 298 Rena Senner F 87 F35-39 38 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:26:12 1:26:22 0:09:17
270 92 Jamie Galligan M 183 M35-39 36 Pittsford 0:00:17 1:26:07 1:26:24 0:09:17
271 230 Annie Schuster F 88 F50-54 52 Collins 0:00:08 1:26:18 1:26:27 0:09:18
272 2 Tammy Abbe F 89 F40-44 40 Webster 0:00:16 1:26:12 1:26:28 0:09:18
273 263 Judy Ward F 90 F40-44 41 Williamson 0:00:16 1:26:12 1:26:28 0:09:18
274 3 Wendy Abbott F 91 F30-34 34 Rochester 0:00:19 1:26:10 1:26:29 0:09:18
275 218 James Riley M 184 M50-54 52 Fairport 0:00:16 1:26:21 1:26:36 0:09:19
276 226 Charles Sabatine M 185 M70OVER 74 Victor 0:00:05 1:26:51 1:26:56 0:09:21
277 6 Wendy Amidon F 92 F30-34 34 Clifton Springs 0:00:13 1:26:50 1:27:03 0:09:22
278 61 Andrew DeHaas M 186 M25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:13 1:27:15 1:27:28 0:09:24
279 48 Katherine Cooley F 93 F20-24 21 Fairport 0:00:13 1:27:15 1:27:28 0:09:24
280 148 Kristi Kusak F 94 F30-34 31 Rochester 0:00:24 1:27:14 1:27:38 0:09:25
281 289 Rahul Zutshi M 187 M35-39 39 Webster 0:00:10 1:27:31 1:27:42 0:09:26
282 122 Andrew Hoelperl M 188 M35-39 35 Hilton 0:00:23 1:27:27 1:27:51 0:09:27
283 103 Mark Golebiewski M 189 M40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:11 1:27:42 1:27:53 0:09:27
284 285 Trisha Zeller F 95 F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:09 1:27:48 1:27:57 0:09:27
285 68 Linda Dirksen F 96 F30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:09 1:27:49 1:27:57 0:09:27
286 7 Corey Andalora M 190 M25-29 27 W. Henrietta 0:00:16 1:27:41 1:27:58 0:09:27
287 233 Shaun Speicher M 191 M40-44 44 Webster 0:00:17 1:28:08 1:28:25 0:09:30
288 373 Amy Buerkle F 97 F35-39 37 Rochester 0:00:13 1:28:19 1:28:32 0:09:31
289 275 Michelle Wilcox F 98 F35-39 39 Brockport 0:00:13 1:28:47 1:29:00 0:09:34
290 338 Timothy Williams M 192 M50-54 50 Rochester 0:00:12 1:29:01 1:29:13 0:09:36
291 326 Lauren Buckpitt F 99 F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:10 1:29:09 1:29:19 0:09:36
292 327 Katie Prock F 100 F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:10 1:29:10 1:29:20 0:09:36
293 369 Sid Bolton M 193 M65-69 65 Albion 0:00:14 1:29:07 1:29:21 0:09:36
294 295 Heather Spiegel F 101 F30-34 33 Webster 0:00:11 1:29:12 1:29:23 0:09:37
295 96 Bob Gathercole M 194 M50-54 53 Victor 0:00:14 1:29:17 1:29:31 0:09:38
296 310 David Parfitt M 195 M35-39 39 Rochester 0:00:14 1:29:25 1:29:39 0:09:38
297 248 Chuck Traub M 196 M45-49 48 Rochester 0:00:16 1:29:25 1:29:41 0:09:39
298 312 Sherry Hecker F 102 F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:19 1:29:31 1:29:50 0:09:40
299 25 Kitima Boonvisudhi F 103 F35-39 39 Victor 0:00:19 1:29:31 1:29:50 0:09:40
300 175 Kelly McNelis F 104 F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:17 1:29:47 1:30:04 0:09:41
301 9 Sue Bachorski F 105 F40-44 44 Le Roy 0:00:15 1:29:59 1:30:14 0:09:42
302 12 Margaret Baleno F 106 F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:18 1:30:21 1:30:39 0:09:45
303 359 Laurie Elms F 107 F45-49 46 Webster 0:00:13 1:31:19 1:31:32 0:09:51
304 106 David Gordon M 197 M60-64 60 Pittsford 0:00:21 1:32:16 1:32:37 0:09:58
305 355 Bill Williamson M 198 M35-39 37 Rochester 0:00:14 1:32:46 1:33:00 0:10:00
306 352 Jason Polito M 199 M35-39 37 Rochester 0:00:20 1:32:43 1:33:03 0:10:00
307 309 Kim  Gaylord F 108 F40-44 42 Avon 0:00:11 1:33:17 1:33:27 0:10:03
308 120 Amy Hibbard F 109 F30-34 34 Geneva 0:00:17 1:33:20 1:33:37 0:10:04
309 160 Donna Loeb F 110 F45-49 47 Geneva 0:00:17 1:33:20 1:33:37 0:10:04
310 182 Kathryn Montinarelli F 111 F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:10 1:33:39 1:33:49 0:10:05
311 137 Dan Katz M 200 M50-54 53 Fairport 0:00:05 1:33:45 1:33:50 0:10:05
312 349 Linda Depoint F 112 F50-54 51 Palmyra 0:00:13 1:33:46 1:34:00 0:10:06
313 201 Nina Piccini F 113 F20-24 24 Hamlin 0:00:12 1:34:08 1:34:19 0:10:09
314 139 Gianina Keenan F 114 F30-34 30 Rochester 0:00:18 1:34:03 1:34:21 0:10:09
315 30 Kara Brown F 115 F20-24 24 Fairport 0:00:18 1:34:03 1:34:21 0:10:09
316 260 Bob Volk M 201 M60-64 63 Port Gibson 0:00:14 1:34:16 1:34:30 0:10:10
317 184 Valerie Myntti F 116 F55-59 56 Rochester 0:00:10 1:34:22 1:34:32 0:10:10
318 367 David Stern M 202 M45-49 45 Webster 0:00:10 1:34:22 1:34:32 0:10:10
319 37 MaryJoan Case F 117 F45-49 47 Bloomfield 0:00:19 1:34:17 1:34:36 0:10:10
320 109 Suzanne Graney F 118 F35-39 38 Spencerport 0:00:10 1:34:52 1:35:02 0:10:13
321 241 Beth Tarduno F 119 F50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:12 1:35:08 1:35:20 0:10:15
322 118 Sean Hendrick M 203 M45-49 45 Rochester 0:00:21 1:35:02 1:35:23 0:10:15
323 296 Shannon Robinson F 120 F30-34 34 Piffard 0:00:20 1:35:13 1:35:33 0:10:16
324 302 Lisa Camillaci F 121 F45-49 45 Hilton 0:00:09 1:35:27 1:35:36 0:10:17
325 172 Tami McGraw F 122 F30-34 34 Brockport 0:00:19 1:35:33 1:35:52 0:10:18
326 39 Dawn Chock F 123 F55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:18 1:36:00 1:36:18 0:10:21
327 227 Cheryl Schmidt F 124 F30-34 34 Rochester 0:00:19 1:36:09 1:36:28 0:10:22
328 142 Sibatu Khahaifa M 204 M60-64 62 Buffalo 0:00:09 1:36:27 1:36:35 0:10:23
329 165 Jane  Mahoney F 125 F55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:05 1:36:34 1:36:39 0:10:24
330 62 George DeHaas M 205 M60-64 61 Manlius 0:00:13 1:37:05 1:37:17 0:10:28
331 45 Cassandra Coffey F 126 F35-39 38 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:37:35 1:37:45 0:10:31
332 158 Kimberly Levitsky F 127 F35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:20 1:37:48 1:38:08 0:10:33
333 279 Diane Wolfe F 128 F45-49 49 Fairport 0:00:21 1:38:10 1:38:30 0:10:36
334 280 Heather Wolfe F 129 F20-24 21 Fairport 0:00:21 1:38:10 1:38:30 0:10:36
335 152 Erin Lawler F 130 F30-34 31 W. Henrietta 0:00:15 1:38:22 1:38:37 0:10:36
336 228 Edward Schultz M 206 M45-49 45 Rochester 0:00:17 1:38:22 1:38:40 0:10:37
337 229 Janet Schultz F 131 F45-49 48 Rochester 0:00:17 1:38:22 1:38:40 0:10:37
338 119 James Hendy M 207 M60-64 64 Webster 0:00:07 1:38:44 1:38:51 0:10:38
339 249 Chris Tryon F 132 F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:07 1:39:30 1:39:36 0:10:43
340 14 Duane Basch M 208 M45-49 48 Honeoye Falls 0:00:20 1:40:10 1:40:30 0:10:48
341 104 Molly Golebiewski F 133 F40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:14 1:40:38 1:40:52 0:10:51
342 34 Robert Carafice M 209 M60-64 64 Rochester 0:00:22 1:41:31 1:41:53 0:10:57
343 377 Daniel Palka M 210 M35-39 39 Pittsford 0:00:13 1:43:25 1:43:38 0:11:09
344 318 Connie Haag F 134 F50-54 50 Rochester 0:00:20 1:43:47 1:44:07 0:11:12
345 185 Julieann Nelson F 135 F45-49 49 Victor 0:00:18 1:44:11 1:44:29 0:11:14
346 347 Bonnie Blatner F 136 F35-39 36 Tonawanda 0:00:17 1:44:18 1:44:35 0:11:15
347 199 Erica Perry F 137 F20-24 24 Hamlin 0:00:15 1:45:49 1:46:05 0:11:24
348 232 Al Smith M 211 M70OVER 70 Rochester 0:00:15 1:46:16 1:46:31 0:11:27
349 69 Scott Dix M 212 M40-44 43 Palmyra 0:00:15 1:46:35 1:46:50 0:11:29
350 209 Wendy Prince F 138 F40-44 43 Palmyra 0:00:20 1:49:42 1:50:02 0:11:50
351 340 Joan  Rosati F 139 F65-69 68 N. Chili 0:00:20 1:50:29 1:50:49 0:11:55
352 124 Crystal Holm F 140 F45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:22 1:51:04 1:51:26 0:11:59
353 28 Annette Brenner F 141 F35-39 38 Honeoye Falls 0:00:13 1:52:25 1:52:37 0:12:07
354 126 Jamie Howard M 213 M40-44 42 Albany 0:00:16 1:54:02 1:54:18 0:12:17
355 213 Edye Radice F 142 F70OVER 71 Buffalo 0:00:20 1:55:41 1:56:01 0:12:28
356 114 Paul Hassall M 214 M60-64 61 Tonawanda 0:00:19 1:56:56 1:57:15 0:12:36
357 71 Winona Dixon F 143 F30-34 32 W. Henrietta 0:00:17 1:58:27 1:58:43 0:12:46
358 27 Theresa Bowick F 144 F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:21 2:14:54 2:15:14 0:14:33
359 183 William Murphy M 215 M55-59 59 Rochester 0:00:22 2:20:23 2:20:45 0:15:08
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Age Group
Spring Forward 15K
Sunday, April 6, 2008 at Mendon Ponds Park
Produced & Timed by YellowJacket Racing
Total 359 Finishers (Men - 215, Women - 144)
Pos Bib Fullname Gender Class Age City StartTm Chip Time Gun Time Pace
OVERALL MALE              
1 125 Neal Holtschulte M OVERALL MALE 24 Rochester 0:00:02 0:49:49 0:49:51 0:05:22
2 257 Dan Verdi M OVERALL MALE 25 Rochester 0:00:02 0:52:12 0:52:14 0:05:37
3 91 Marcus Gage M OVERALL MALE 36 W. Henrietta 0:00:00 0:52:38 0:52:38 0:05:40
             
OVERALL FEMALE              
1 324 Kristen Veltz F OVERALL FEMALE 24 Brockport 0:00:02 1:00:56 1:00:58 0:06:33
2 59 Beth DeCiantis F OVERALL FEMALE 45 Rochester 0:00:03 1:03:25 1:03:28 0:06:49
3 337 Jen  Malik F OVERALL FEMALE 29 Rochester 0:00:03 1:03:31 1:03:35 0:06:50
             
F19UNDER              
1 357 Kate Callahan F F19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:07 1:16:37 1:16:44 0:08:15
2 334 Danielle Brown F F19UNDER 16 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:20:27 1:20:37 0:08:40
             
F20-24              
1 216 Laura Richenderfer F F20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:14 1:08:41 1:08:55 0:07:25
2 306 Sarah Stanistreet F F20-24 23 Victor 0:00:11 1:10:27 1:10:38 0:07:36
3 132 Kelly Jackson F F20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:07 1:17:14 1:17:21 0:08:19
4 102 Amy Glover F F20-24 23 Rochester 0:00:04 1:17:23 1:17:27 0:08:20
5 224 Kristen Ryan F F20-24 23 Rochester 0:00:12 1:21:20 1:21:32 0:08:46
6 246 Colleen Tomasso F F20-24 23 Buffalo 0:00:03 1:22:17 1:22:20 0:08:51
7 261 Mary Vosburgh F F20-24 24 Pittsford 0:00:09 1:23:54 1:24:03 0:09:02
8 48 Katherine Cooley F F20-24 21 Fairport 0:00:13 1:27:15 1:27:28 0:09:24
9 201 Nina Piccini F F20-24 24 Hamlin 0:00:12 1:34:08 1:34:19 0:10:09
10 30 Kara Brown F F20-24 24 Fairport 0:00:18 1:34:03 1:34:21 0:10:09
11 280 Heather Wolfe F F20-24 21 Fairport 0:00:21 1:38:10 1:38:30 0:10:36
12 199 Erica Perry F F20-24 24 Hamlin 0:00:15 1:45:49 1:46:05 0:11:24
             
F25-29              
1 65 Christina deVries F F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:03 1:06:25 1:06:28 0:07:09
2 83 Laura Feller F F25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:03 1:07:23 1:07:26 0:07:15
3 343 Lisa Brassaw F F25-29 25 Rochester 0:00:03 1:08:25 1:08:28 0:07:22
4 178 Jamie Melos F F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:10 1:14:47 1:14:57 0:08:04
5 236 Jessica Stern F F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:07 1:18:33 1:18:41 0:08:28
6 211 Nicole Pulcino F F25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:13 1:19:52 1:20:05 0:08:37
7 203 Melinda Pizzo F F25-29 29 Penfield 0:00:13 1:20:05 1:20:18 0:08:38
8 22 Melinda Bewley F F25-29 29 Buffalo 0:00:12 1:21:48 1:21:59 0:08:49
9 63 Rachael Della Pietra F F25-29 29 Webster 0:00:06 1:22:03 1:22:09 0:08:50
10 198 Tracey Perazone F F25-29 25 Rochester 0:00:17 1:23:23 1:23:40 0:09:00
11 189 Hanna Norman F F25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:10 1:23:33 1:23:44 0:09:00
12 320 Sharon Maddock F F25-29 29 Henrietta 0:00:11 1:24:13 1:24:25 0:09:05
13 177 Abby McQueeney Penamonte F F25-29 25 Rochester 0:02:07 1:22:33 1:24:40 0:09:06
14 85 Danielle Fisher F F25-29 26 Webster 0:00:10 1:24:48 1:24:58 0:09:08
15 285 Trisha Zeller F F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:09 1:27:48 1:27:57 0:09:27
16 326 Lauren Buckpitt F F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:10 1:29:09 1:29:19 0:09:36
17 327 Katie Prock F F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:10 1:29:10 1:29:20 0:09:36
18 175 Kelly McNelis F F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:17 1:29:47 1:30:04 0:09:41
19 182 Kathryn Montinarelli F F25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:10 1:33:39 1:33:49 0:10:05
             
F30-34              
1 290 Nicole Busschaent F F30-34 31 Webster 0:00:04 1:11:23 1:11:27 0:07:41
2 78 Mary Eggers F F30-34 34 Henrietta 0:00:11 1:12:32 1:12:43 0:07:49
3 169 Sarah McCarthy F F30-34 33 Canandaigua 0:00:04 1:12:52 1:12:56 0:07:51
4 57 Heather Danielson F F30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:05 1:14:34 1:14:39 0:08:02
5 288 Valerie Zombek F F30-34 33 Webster 0:00:08 1:15:51 1:15:59 0:08:10
6 297 Katrin Haase F F30-34 34 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:18:49 1:18:55 0:08:29
7 245 Julie Tobolski F F30-34 30 Oakfield 0:00:05 1:21:52 1:21:57 0:08:49
8 387 Lynn Mullen F F30-34 34 Rochester 0:00:08 1:22:27 1:22:35 0:08:53
9 385 Kelly Sandeen F F30-34 30 Rochester 0:00:08 1:22:27 1:22:35 0:08:53
10 3 Wendy Abbott F F30-34 34 Rochester 0:00:19 1:26:10 1:26:29 0:09:18
11 6 Wendy Amidon F F30-34 34 Clifton Springs 0:00:13 1:26:50 1:27:03 0:09:22
12 148 Kristi Kusak F F30-34 31 Rochester 0:00:24 1:27:14 1:27:38 0:09:25
13 68 Linda Dirksen F F30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:09 1:27:49 1:27:57 0:09:27
14 295 Heather Spiegel F F30-34 33 Webster 0:00:11 1:29:12 1:29:23 0:09:37
15 120 Amy Hibbard F F30-34 34 Geneva 0:00:17 1:33:20 1:33:37 0:10:04
16 139 Gianina Keenan F F30-34 30 Rochester 0:00:18 1:34:03 1:34:21 0:10:09
17 296 Shannon Robinson F F30-34 34 Piffard 0:00:20 1:35:13 1:35:33 0:10:16
18 172 Tami McGraw F F30-34 34 Brockport 0:00:19 1:35:33 1:35:52 0:10:18
19 227 Cheryl Schmidt F F30-34 34 Rochester 0:00:19 1:36:09 1:36:28 0:10:22
20 152 Erin Lawler F F30-34 31 W. Henrietta 0:00:15 1:38:22 1:38:37 0:10:36
21 71 Winona Dixon F F30-34 32 W. Henrietta 0:00:17 1:58:27 1:58:43 0:12:46
             
F35-39              
1 376 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F F35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:02 1:04:40 1:04:43 0:06:57
2 89 Jennifer Fosegan F F35-39 35 Fairport 0:00:08 1:13:40 1:13:48 0:07:56
3 110 Carol Griffin F F35-39 38 Geneva 0:00:13 1:14:41 1:14:55 0:08:03
4 332 Kerri Brown F F35-39 39 Pittsford 0:00:09 1:16:53 1:17:02 0:08:17
5 378 Samantha Grenier F F35-39 39 East Rochester 0:00:08 1:17:34 1:17:42 0:08:21
6 268 Julie Watkins F F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:14 1:22:44 1:22:58 0:08:55
7 277 Dina Williams F F35-39 38 Victor 0:00:08 1:23:52 1:24:00 0:09:02
8 247 Marybeth Tonkery F F35-39 35 Livonia 0:00:12 1:24:31 1:24:43 0:09:07
9 31 Nathalie Bruneau F F35-39 39 Fairport 0:00:11 1:24:52 1:25:03 0:09:09
10 141 Jennifer Kelly F F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:16 1:25:57 1:26:13 0:09:16
11 298 Rena Senner F F35-39 38 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:26:12 1:26:22 0:09:17
12 373 Amy Buerkle F F35-39 37 Rochester 0:00:13 1:28:19 1:28:32 0:09:31
13 275 Michelle Wilcox F F35-39 39 Brockport 0:00:13 1:28:47 1:29:00 0:09:34
14 312 Sherry Hecker F F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:19 1:29:31 1:29:50 0:09:40
15 25 Kitima Boonvisudhi F F35-39 39 Victor 0:00:19 1:29:31 1:29:50 0:09:40
16 12 Margaret Baleno F F35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:18 1:30:21 1:30:39 0:09:45
17 109 Suzanne Graney F F35-39 38 Spencerport 0:00:10 1:34:52 1:35:02 0:10:13
18 45 Cassandra Coffey F F35-39 38 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:37:35 1:37:45 0:10:31
19 158 Kimberly Levitsky F F35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:20 1:37:48 1:38:08 0:10:33
20 347 Bonnie Blatner F F35-39 36 Tonawanda 0:00:17 1:44:18 1:44:35 0:11:15
21 28 Annette Brenner F F35-39 38 Honeoye Falls 0:00:13 1:52:25 1:52:37 0:12:07
             
F40-44              
1 317 Michelle Weiler F F40-44 40 Pittsford 0:00:03 1:03:51 1:03:55 0:06:52
2 258 Catalina Vial F F40-44 41 Pittsford 0:00:07 1:13:30 1:13:37 0:07:55
3 136 Diane Jozefski F F40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:12 1:14:10 1:14:22 0:08:00
4 353 Dianne Gwynn F F40-44 41 Canandaigua 0:00:04 1:15:15 1:15:19 0:08:06
5 80 Marcia Enck F F40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:15:15 1:15:19 0:08:06
6 84 Rebecca Ferraro F F40-44 40 Webster 0:00:10 1:17:13 1:17:22 0:08:19
7 278 Mary Wojnowski F F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:12 1:18:21 1:18:34 0:08:27
8 308 Sharon Outler F F40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:09 1:18:46 1:18:54 0:08:29
9 379 Karin Kellman F F40-45 40 Penfield 0:00:08 1:20:08 1:20:16 0:08:38
10 81 Laurie Enright F F40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:10 1:20:17 1:20:27 0:08:39
11 365 Sharon Henderson F F45-49 43 Batavia 0:00:05 1:20:34 1:20:39 0:08:40
12 167 Lisa Mauger F F40-44 41 Fairport 0:00:18 1:21:12 1:21:30 0:08:46
13 239 Stefani Szalay-Domm F F40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:15 1:21:24 1:21:39 0:08:47
14 131 Carolyn Jackson F F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:10 1:21:43 1:21:53 0:08:48
15 15 Lorraine Beach F F40-44 40 Webster 0:00:16 1:21:40 1:21:56 0:08:49
16 107 Lisa Gordon F F40-44 44 Brockport 0:00:05 1:23:08 1:23:13 0:08:57
17 162 Bonnie Mace F F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:08 1:23:52 1:24:00 0:09:02
18 95 Susan Gardner F F40-44 43 Victor 0:00:15 1:24:14 1:24:30 0:09:05
19 386 Cathy Smith F F40-44 41 Victor 0:00:15 1:25:54 1:26:09 0:09:16
20 2 Tammy Abbe F F40-44 40 Webster 0:00:16 1:26:12 1:26:28 0:09:18
21 263 Judy Ward F F40-44 41 Williamson 0:00:16 1:26:12 1:26:28 0:09:18
22 9 Sue Bachorski F F40-44 44 Le Roy 0:00:15 1:29:59 1:30:14 0:09:42
23 309 Kim  Gaylord F F40-44 42 Avon 0:00:11 1:33:17 1:33:27 0:10:03
24 249 Chris Tryon F F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:07 1:39:30 1:39:36 0:10:43
25 104 Molly Golebiewski F F40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:14 1:40:38 1:40:52 0:10:51
26 209 Wendy Prince F F40-44 43 Palmyra 0:00:20 1:49:42 1:50:02 0:11:50
27 27 Theresa Bowick F F40-44 40 Rochester 0:00:21 2:14:54 2:15:14 0:14:33
             
F45-49              
1 90 Anna  Fox F F45-49 47 Palmyra 0:00:03 1:09:02 1:09:05 0:07:26
2 339 Darlene Saeva F F45-49 49   0:00:08 1:12:20 1:12:28 0:07:47
3 256 Julia Varble F F45-49 45 Henrietta 0:00:09 1:15:44 1:15:52 0:08:10
4 214 Kathy Reardon F F45-49 46 Honeoye Falls 0:00:11 1:21:17 1:21:28 0:08:46
5 380 Heidi Nelson F F45-49 49 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:21:37 1:21:49 0:08:48
6 388 Marie White F F45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:12 1:24:20 1:24:32 0:09:05
7 301 Susan Schiffhauer F F45-49 49 Hilton 0:00:14 1:24:31 1:24:45 0:09:07
8 300 Kelley Stoll F F45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:14 1:24:31 1:24:45 0:09:07
9 163 MaryAnn Macintosh F F45-49 48 Cazenovia 0:00:11 1:25:08 1:25:19 0:09:10
10 366 Mariana Zanandria F F45-49 45 Webster 0:00:09 1:25:50 1:26:00 0:09:15
11 359 Laurie Elms F F45-49 46 Webster 0:00:13 1:31:19 1:31:32 0:09:51
12 160 Donna Loeb F F45-49 47 Geneva 0:00:17 1:33:20 1:33:37 0:10:04
13 37 MaryJoan Case F F45-49 47 Bloomfield 0:00:19 1:34:17 1:34:36 0:10:10
14 302 Lisa Camillaci F F45-49 45 Hilton 0:00:09 1:35:27 1:35:36 0:10:17
15 279 Diane Wolfe F F45-49 49 Fairport 0:00:21 1:38:10 1:38:30 0:10:36
16 229 Janet Schultz F F45-49 48 Rochester 0:00:17 1:38:22 1:38:40 0:10:37
17 185 Julieann Nelson F F45-49 49 Victor 0:00:18 1:44:11 1:44:29 0:11:14
18 124 Crystal Holm F F45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:22 1:51:04 1:51:26 0:11:59
             
F50-54              
1 215 Jean Regan F F50-54 50 Cazenovia 0:00:11 1:12:05 1:12:17 0:07:46
2 361 Sharon Moore F F50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:08 1:13:02 1:13:10 0:07:52
3 72 Linda Drinkwater F F50-54 51 Fairport 0:00:08 1:13:33 1:13:41 0:07:55
4 219 Marty  Roberts F F50-54 51 Penn Yan 0:00:06 1:17:07 1:17:13 0:08:18
5 262 Mary Warchocki F F50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:15 1:23:02 1:23:17 0:08:57
6 270 Eileen Weinpress F F50-54 53 Spencerport 0:00:07 1:24:00 1:24:08 0:09:03
7 335 Beth Jorgensen F F50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:09 1:25:30 1:25:39 0:09:13
8 231 Anne  Schwartz F F50-54 51 Webster 0:00:17 1:25:37 1:25:54 0:09:14
9 237 Joanne Swetman F F50-54 50 Honeoye Falls 0:00:16 1:26:00 1:26:16 0:09:17
10 230 Annie Schuster F F50-54 52 Collins 0:00:08 1:26:18 1:26:27 0:09:18
11 349 Linda Depoint F F50-54 51 Palmyra 0:00:13 1:33:46 1:34:00 0:10:06
12 241 Beth Tarduno F F50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:12 1:35:08 1:35:20 0:10:15
13 318 Connie Haag F F50-54 50 Rochester 0:00:20 1:43:47 1:44:07 0:11:12
             
F55-59              
1 202 Colleen Piccone F F55-59 56 Pittsford 0:00:16 1:21:45 1:22:01 0:08:49
2 17 Judy Beers F F55-59 55 Honeoye Falls 0:00:07 1:22:56 1:23:03 0:08:56
3 184 Valerie Myntti F F55-59 56 Rochester 0:00:10 1:34:22 1:34:32 0:10:10
4 39 Dawn Chock F F55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:18 1:36:00 1:36:18 0:10:21
5 165 Jane  Mahoney F F55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:05 1:36:34 1:36:39 0:10:24
             
F60-64              
1 293 Lynda McGuire F F60-64 60 Scottsville 0:00:06 1:20:44 1:20:51 0:08:42
             
F65-69              
1 340 Joan  Rosati F F65-69 68 N. Chili 0:00:20 1:50:29 1:50:49 0:11:55
             
F70OVER              
1 213 Edye Radice F F70OVER 71 Buffalo 0:00:20 1:55:41 1:56:01 0:12:28
             
M19UNDER              
1 370 Luke Perry M M19UNDER 17 Rochester 0:00:04 1:04:17 1:04:21 0:06:55
2 273 Paul Wheeler M M19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:06 1:05:04 1:05:10 0:07:00
3 321 Bryce Mankowski M M19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:05 1:06:06 1:06:11 0:07:07
4 244 Joshua Thomson M M19UNDER 19 Rochester 0:00:13 1:08:37 1:08:51 0:07:24
5 70 Zack Dix M M19UNDER 14 Palmyra 0:00:13 1:09:33 1:09:46 0:07:30
             
M20-24              
1 44 Mike Cocquyt M M20-24 21 Hilton 0:00:02 0:56:58 0:57:01 0:06:08
2 10 Jeremiah Bailey M M20-24 22 Lyons 0:00:02 0:58:28 0:58:30 0:06:17
3 153 Adam Laycock M M20-24 23 Rochester 0:00:03 1:01:26 1:01:29 0:06:37
4 204 Charley Plummer M M20-24 24 Rochester 0:00:02 1:03:24 1:03:26 0:06:49
5 127 Dave Howe M M20-24 21 Utica 0:00:08 1:06:39 1:06:47 0:07:11
6 49 Adam Cornwell M M20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:08 1:14:49 1:14:57 0:08:04
7 356 Andrew Kless M M20-24 21 Rochester 0:00:07 1:16:37 1:16:44 0:08:15
8 4 Brian Adriance M M20-24 22 Rochester 0:00:08 1:17:58 1:18:06 0:08:24
9 342 Zachary Maben M M20-24 21 Ithaca 0:00:08 1:22:34 1:22:42 0:08:54
             
M25-29              
1 77 Travis Earley M M25-29 25 Rochester 0:00:02 0:55:08 0:55:10 0:05:56
2 250 Mike Twohig M M25-29 28 North Chili 0:00:02 0:57:24 0:57:26 0:06:11
3 166 Brian Matthews M M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:02 0:59:15 0:59:18 0:06:23
4 240 David Tannascoli M M25-29 25 Webster 0:00:02 0:59:34 0:59:36 0:06:25
5 259 Justin Voldman M M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:04 1:03:45 1:03:49 0:06:52
6 181 Travis Money M M25-29 27 Canandaigua 0:00:02 1:04:36 1:04:39 0:06:57
7 322 Robin Mitchell M M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:06 1:07:55 1:08:02 0:07:19
8 50 Brett Crandall M M25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:04 1:08:00 1:08:03 0:07:19
9 33 Steve Cahoon M M25-29 25 Cheektowaga 0:00:05 1:09:25 1:09:30 0:07:28
10 200 Jonathan Petruccelli M M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:13 1:11:28 1:11:40 0:07:42
11 252 Mark Valites M M25-29 29 Buffalo 0:00:16 1:12:27 1:12:43 0:07:49
12 222 Greg Rowe M M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:17 1:12:28 1:12:44 0:07:49
13 331 Josh  Keefe M M25-29 26 Rochester 0:00:12 1:13:58 1:14:10 0:07:58
14 99 John Ghidiu M M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:16 1:17:53 1:18:10 0:08:24
15 196 David Parks M M25-29 27 Rochester 0:00:09 1:19:20 1:19:29 0:08:33
16 223 Adam Bates M M25-29 29 Rochester 0:00:16 1:19:56 1:20:13 0:08:37
17 225 Michael Ryan M M25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:12 1:26:07 1:26:18 0:09:17
18 61 Andrew DeHaas M M25-29 28 Rochester 0:00:13 1:27:15 1:27:28 0:09:24
19 7 Corey Andalora M M25-29 27 W. Henrietta 0:00:16 1:27:41 1:27:58 0:09:27
             
M30-34              
1 208 Alan Powers M M30-34 31 Rochester 0:00:02 0:56:12 0:56:14 0:06:03
2 304 Michael Coyle M M30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:03 1:01:20 1:01:23 0:06:36
3 115 Alan Hatch M M30-34 32 Pittsford 0:00:03 1:01:50 1:01:53 0:06:39
4 134 Matt Jones M M30-34 31 Webster 0:00:06 1:03:01 1:03:06 0:06:47
5 128 Tim Howland M M30-34 30 Rochester 0:00:03 1:04:00 1:04:03 0:06:53
6 354 Dennis Danella M M30-34 33 West Henrietta 0:00:10 1:07:14 1:07:25 0:07:15
7 121 James Hobbs M M30-34 33 Brooklyn 0:00:07 1:07:26 1:07:33 0:07:16
8 287 David Zimpfer M M30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:05 1:10:16 1:10:20 0:07:34
9 328 Matt Asquino M M30-34 31 Honeoye   0:00:05 1:14:28 1:14:33 0:08:01
10 217 Kevin Richman M M30-34 32 Webster 0:00:18 1:17:41 1:17:59 0:08:23
11 147 Brian Kusak M M30-34 31 Rochester 0:00:24 1:19:50 1:20:14 0:08:38
12 140 Kevin Kehoe M M30-34 33 Rochester 0:00:11 1:20:18 1:20:29 0:08:39
13 286 Brian Zimmerman M M30-34 32 Rochester 0:00:10 1:22:57 1:23:07 0:08:56
14 363 Ryan Fosege M M30-34 34 Fairport 0:00:12 1:23:21 1:23:33 0:08:59
             
M35-39              
1 316 Kurt Spaker M M35-39 36 Spencerport 0:00:02 0:56:05 0:56:07 0:06:02
2 281 Andy Wooding M M35-39 37 North Chili 0:00:03 0:59:55 0:59:58 0:06:27
3 382 Dahl Angus M M35-39 39 Rochester 0:00:07 1:04:55 1:05:02 0:07:00
4 46 Martin Coffey M M35-39 38 Pittsford 0:00:03 1:05:10 1:05:14 0:07:01
5 319 William Harris M M35-39 35 Henrietta 0:00:11 1:05:44 1:05:55 0:07:05
6 170 Jon McDonough M M35-39 37 North Chili 0:00:08 1:06:37 1:06:45 0:07:11
7 86 Jason Fitzgerald M M35-39 36 Livonia 0:00:12 1:06:48 1:07:00 0:07:12
8 105 David Goodband M M35-39 37 Lockport 0:00:03 1:07:04 1:07:07 0:07:13
9 150 Mark Larson M M35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:04 1:07:38 1:07:41 0:07:17
10 384 Kevin Walter M M35-39 39 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:08:06 1:08:17 0:07:21
11 345 Daniel Curtis M M35-39 36 Cortesville 0:00:07 1:08:42 1:08:49 0:07:24
12 79 Alan Embrey M M35-39 36 Webster 0:00:12 1:08:59 1:09:10 0:07:26
13 173 Jim McLaughlin M M35-39 38 Webster 0:00:09 1:09:27 1:09:35 0:07:29
14 26 Alan Borrelli M M35-39 39 Fairport 0:00:06 1:10:05 1:10:11 0:07:33
15 371 Roger Bolton M M35-39 38 Albion 0:00:06 1:12:17 1:12:23 0:07:47
16 194 Bob OShaughnessy M M35-39 38 Webster 0:00:09 1:13:35 1:13:44 0:07:56
17 35 Daniel Carmen M M35-39 37 North Chili 0:00:06 1:14:05 1:14:11 0:07:59
18 351 Stephen Amato M M35-39 36 Rochester 0:00:19 1:14:08 1:14:26 0:08:00
19 282 Thomas Wurzer M M35-39 39 Fairport 0:00:13 1:16:06 1:16:19 0:08:12
20 375 Steve Tomek M M35-39 35 East Rochester 0:00:11 1:16:54 1:17:05 0:08:17
21 157 David Levitsky M M35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:06 1:18:03 1:18:08 0:08:24
22 20 Paul Benz M M35-39 39 Webster 0:00:08 1:18:02 1:18:10 0:08:24
23 123 Larry Hoffman M M35-39 39 Ontario 0:00:09 1:19:28 1:19:36 0:08:34
24 93 David Gallipeau M M35-39 39 Rush 0:00:06 1:19:56 1:20:01 0:08:36
25 360 David VanDeVoorde M M35-39 35 Fairport 0:00:12 1:20:00 1:20:12 0:08:37
26 238 David Swinson M M35-39 36 Webster 0:00:08 1:20:17 1:20:25 0:08:39
27 329 Gregg Griebel M M35-39 35 Pittsford 0:00:14 1:20:19 1:20:33 0:08:40
28 130 Dan Hullihen M M35-39 37 Caledonia 0:00:14 1:21:59 1:22:13 0:08:50
29 42 Andrew Claus M M35-39 37 Pittsford 0:00:08 1:23:28 1:23:36 0:08:59
30 346 Darren Traub M M35-39 35 Rochester 0:00:21 1:24:06 1:24:28 0:09:05
31 174 Joseph McMahon M M35-39 38 Rochester 0:00:13 1:24:40 1:24:53 0:09:08
32 92 Jamie Galligan M M35-39 36 Pittsford 0:00:17 1:26:07 1:26:24 0:09:17
33 289 Rahul Zutshi M M35-39 39 Webster 0:00:10 1:27:31 1:27:42 0:09:26
34 122 Andrew Hoelperl M M35-39 35 Hilton 0:00:23 1:27:27 1:27:51 0:09:27
35 310 David Parfitt M M35-39 39 Rochester 0:00:14 1:29:25 1:29:39 0:09:38
36 355 Bill Williamson M M35-39 37 Rochester 0:00:14 1:32:46 1:33:00 0:10:00
37 352 Jason Polito M M35-39 37 Rochester 0:00:20 1:32:43 1:33:03 0:10:00
38 377 Daniel Palka M M35-39 39 Pittsford 0:00:13 1:43:25 1:43:38 0:11:09
             
M40-44              
1 133 Carl Johnston M M40-44 42 Ontario 0:00:01 0:54:55 0:54:56 0:05:54
2 129 David Hughes M M40-44 40 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:04:11 1:04:15 0:06:55
3 179 Patrick Miller M M40-44 42 Spencerport 0:00:05 1:04:23 1:04:28 0:06:56
4 36 Sean Carnahan M M40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:04 1:05:31 1:05:35 0:07:03
5 264 Steve Ward M M40-44 41 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:06:50 1:06:54 0:07:12
6 156 Chris  Levey M M40-44 42 Penfield 0:00:04 1:06:51 1:06:55 0:07:12
7 38 Jeff Chester M M40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:04 1:07:31 1:07:35 0:07:16
8 383 Matt Ward M M40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:05 1:08:22 1:08:26 0:07:22
9 368 Ralf Senner M M40-44 41 Pittsford 0:00:07 1:09:21 1:09:28 0:07:28
10 94 Doug  Gardner M M40-44 41 Utica 0:00:11 1:10:21 1:10:32 0:07:35
11 323 John Rose M M40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:06 1:10:50 1:10:56 0:07:38
12 372 Doug Buerkle M M40-44 41 Rochester 0:00:13 1:10:50 1:11:03 0:07:38
13 159 Steven Levitsky M M40-44 41 Rochester 0:00:10 1:10:56 1:11:06 0:07:39
14 29 John BrindAmour M M40-44 41 Rochester 0:00:02 1:11:34 1:11:36 0:07:42
15 176 Kevin McPherson M M40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:04 1:12:35 1:12:39 0:07:49
16 16 James Beaujon M M40-44 43 Canandaigua 0:00:03 1:12:55 1:12:58 0:07:51
17 276 Steven Wilcox M M40-44 42 Brockport 0:00:13 1:13:27 1:13:40 0:07:55
18 210 Douglas Prosser M M40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:12 1:13:34 1:13:45 0:07:56
19 192 John OConnor M M40-44 42 W. Henrietta 0:00:10 1:13:40 1:13:50 0:07:56
20 305 Gary Dill M M40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:05 1:14:35 1:14:39 0:08:02
21 161 Bill Lofquist M M40-44 44 Geneseo 0:00:11 1:15:46 1:15:57 0:08:10
22 111 Carmen Gumina M M40-44 43 Webster 0:00:08 1:16:08 1:16:17 0:08:12
23 333 Michael Brown M M40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:16:54 1:17:04 0:08:17
24 274 Glenn Widor M M40-44 40 Webster 0:00:08 1:18:15 1:18:23 0:08:26
25 113 Mike Haines M M40-44 40 Victor 0:00:15 1:21:28 1:21:43 0:08:47
26 47 Thomas Collins M M40-44 43 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:25:16 1:25:23 0:09:11
27 40 Andrew Ciaio M M40-44 42 Victor 0:00:15 1:25:20 1:25:34 0:09:12
28 195 Peter Parker M M40-44 42 Rochester 0:00:09 1:25:50 1:26:00 0:09:15
29 55 Pat Curran M M40-44 43 Rochester 0:00:16 1:26:01 1:26:18 0:09:17
30 103 Mark Golebiewski M M40-44 44 Rochester 0:00:11 1:27:42 1:27:53 0:09:27
31 233 Shaun Speicher M M40-44 44 Webster 0:00:17 1:28:08 1:28:25 0:09:30
32 69 Scott Dix M M40-44 43 Palmyra 0:00:15 1:46:35 1:46:50 0:11:29
33 126 Jamie Howard M M40-44 42 Albany 0:00:16 1:54:02 1:54:18 0:12:17
             
M45-49              
1 254 John VanKerkhove M M45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:02 0:56:20 0:56:21 0:06:04
2 76 Tim Dwyer M M45-49 48 Rochester 0:00:02 0:58:08 0:58:10 0:06:15
3 348 Glenn Kofahl M M45-49 47 Farmington 0:00:03 0:59:02 0:59:05 0:06:21
4 164 Mark Madigan M M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:02 0:59:26 0:59:28 0:06:24
5 313 Keith Scott M M45-49 45   0:00:03 1:00:27 1:00:30 0:06:30
6 220 James Roche M M45-49 47 Fairport 0:00:03 1:01:07 1:01:10 0:06:35
7 56 Tom Curran Jr. M M45-49 47 Fayetteville 0:00:02 1:01:16 1:01:18 0:06:35
8 255 Steve VanKerkhove M M45-49 45 Webster 0:00:03 1:02:08 1:02:11 0:06:41
9 116 Joe Haungs M M45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:00 1:02:28 1:02:28 0:06:43
10 82 George Fawcett M M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:04 1:02:58 1:03:02 0:06:47
11 75 Dennis Dwyer M M45-49 45 Batavia 0:00:04 1:03:18 1:03:22 0:06:49
12 100 Daniel Giblin M M45-49 46 Rochester 0:00:03 1:03:57 1:04:01 0:06:53
13 143 Mike Kochan M M45-49 45 Fairport 0:00:05 1:05:28 1:05:32 0:07:03
14 21 Larry Bernstein M M45-49 47 Honeoye Falls 0:00:07 1:06:25 1:06:32 0:07:09
15 32 Michael Burns M M45-49 47 Syracuse 0:00:03 1:07:50 1:07:53 0:07:18
16 108 Tim Gordon M M45-49 48 Brockport 0:00:05 1:09:14 1:09:19 0:07:27
17 97 Brian Geary M M45-49 49 Rochester 0:00:04 1:09:16 1:09:20 0:07:27
18 51 Wayne Crandall M M45-49 45 W. Henrietta 0:00:04 1:09:39 1:09:42 0:07:30
19 53 John Creary M M45-49 47 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:09:56 1:10:05 0:07:32
20 146 Kevin Krueger M M45-49 45 Penfield 0:00:10 1:10:13 1:10:23 0:07:34
21 265 Christopher Washburn M M45-49 46 Newark 0:00:06 1:11:57 1:12:03 0:07:45
22 325 Pete  Woodams M M45-49 45 Pittsford 0:00:05 1:12:15 1:12:20 0:07:47
23 171 Jack McGowan M M45-49 48 Fairport 0:00:07 1:13:53 1:14:00 0:07:57
24 284 Bob Young M M45-49 46 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:17:09 1:17:15 0:08:18
25 101 Tom Gibson M M45-49 46 Canandaigua 0:00:15 1:17:16 1:17:30 0:08:20
26 5 Wilton Alston M M45-49 49 Rochester 0:00:12 1:18:21 1:18:33 0:08:27
27 311 Richard Metzger M M45-49 49 Webster 0:00:11 1:18:45 1:18:55 0:08:29
28 180 Mark Monachino M M45-49 48 Macedon 0:00:14 1:19:30 1:19:44 0:08:34
29 13 Kevin Bambury M M45-49 45 Fairport 0:00:10 1:20:17 1:20:27 0:08:39
30 307 Chris Leonardi M M45-49 47 Pittsford 0:00:13 1:20:34 1:20:47 0:08:41
31 242 John Tarduno M M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:09 1:21:06 1:21:15 0:08:44
32 235 John Stanford M M45-49 47 Rochester 0:00:10 1:21:44 1:21:54 0:08:48
33 364 Craig Watkins M M45-49 49 Palmyra 0:00:16 1:21:46 1:22:02 0:08:49
34 188 David Nixon M M45-49 47 Lima 0:00:12 1:24:44 1:24:56 0:09:08
35 190 James Norris M M45-49 48 Fairport 0:00:21 1:25:10 1:25:31 0:09:12
36 248 Chuck Traub M M45-49 48 Rochester 0:00:16 1:29:25 1:29:41 0:09:39
37 367 David Stern M M45-49 45 Webster 0:00:10 1:34:22 1:34:32 0:10:10
38 118 Sean Hendrick M M45-49 45 Rochester 0:00:21 1:35:02 1:35:23 0:10:15
39 228 Edward Schultz M M45-49 45 Rochester 0:00:17 1:38:22 1:38:40 0:10:37
40 14 Duane Basch M M45-49 48 Honeoye Falls 0:00:20 1:40:10 1:40:30 0:10:48
             
M50-54              
1 303 Charlie Andrews M M50-54 50 Rochester 0:00:02 0:55:22 0:55:24 0:05:57
2 74 Michael Dunn M M50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:03 1:04:22 1:04:24 0:06:56
3 212 Frank Quattrone M M50-54 52 Webster 0:00:03 1:06:18 1:06:21 0:07:08
4 271 Mike Weinpress M M50-54 52 Spencerport 0:00:06 1:07:15 1:07:20 0:07:14
5 243 Lawrence Taylor M M50-54 51 Fairport 0:00:04 1:08:56 1:09:00 0:07:25
6 154 Mark Lehman M M50-54 53 Honeoye Falls 0:00:10 1:09:47 1:09:56 0:07:31
7 60 Matt Degma M M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:04 1:10:53 1:10:58 0:07:38
8 66 Douglas DeWeaver M M50-54 50 Newark 0:00:15 1:11:21 1:11:35 0:07:42
9 362 Mitch Moore M M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:07 1:12:05 1:12:12 0:07:46
10 112 Lawrence Guszkowski M M50-54 51 Rochester 0:00:12 1:12:24 1:12:36 0:07:48
11 135 Chet Jozefski M M50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:12 1:15:05 1:15:18 0:08:06
12 374 Dennis Flynn M M50-54 50 Fairport 0:00:21 1:15:15 1:15:37 0:08:08
13 336 Paul Watkins M M50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:04 1:15:48 1:15:52 0:08:09
14 88 Tim Fogal M M50-54 52 Pittsford 0:00:11 1:16:22 1:16:34 0:08:14
15 168 Mark McArdle M M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:05 1:16:36 1:16:41 0:08:15
16 8 Steve Anderson M M50-54 53 Rochester 0:00:05 1:16:39 1:16:44 0:08:15
17 350 Chuck Depoint M M50-54 51 Palmyra 0:00:07 1:16:53 1:17:00 0:08:17
18 205 Bill Polito M M50-54 54 Webster 0:00:04 1:18:20 1:18:25 0:08:26
19 381 Ken Katz M M50-54 53 Pittsford 0:00:07 1:18:20 1:18:27 0:08:26
20 23 Bill Beyerbach M M50-54 52 Rochester 0:00:12 1:18:20 1:18:32 0:08:27
21 207 Bart Power M M50-54 52 Scottsville 0:00:14 1:20:54 1:21:08 0:08:43
22 151 Bruce Lavner M M50-54 54 Rochester 0:00:14 1:24:09 1:24:23 0:09:04
23 41 Kevin Clary M M50-54 50 Pavilion 0:00:15 1:24:15 1:24:30 0:09:05
24 218 James Riley M M50-54 52 Fairport 0:00:16 1:26:21 1:26:36 0:09:19
25 338 Timothy Williams M M50-54 50 Rochester 0:00:12 1:29:01 1:29:13 0:09:36
26 96 Bob Gathercole M M50-54 53 Victor 0:00:14 1:29:17 1:29:31 0:09:38
27 137 Dan Katz M M50-54 53 Fairport 0:00:05 1:33:45 1:33:50 0:10:05
             
M55-59              
1 358 Tom Moran M M55-59 55 Batavia 0:00:03 1:05:19 1:05:22 0:07:02
2 294 Mark Barry M M55-59 55 Rochester 0:00:04 1:07:26 1:07:30 0:07:15
3 344 Lou Katz M M55-59 56 Spencerport 0:00:06 1:11:40 1:11:46 0:07:43
4 292 Jerry Roberts M M55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:08 1:13:55 1:14:03 0:07:58
5 117 Alan Hayter M M55-59 56 Victor 0:00:11 1:14:29 1:14:41 0:08:02
6 58 David Davenport M M55-59 57 Rochester 0:00:06 1:14:57 1:15:03 0:08:04
7 54 Bill Crowe M M55-59 58 Rochester 0:00:15 1:15:59 1:16:13 0:08:12
8 251 Gary Updyke M M55-59 59 Pittsford 0:00:06 1:16:13 1:16:18 0:08:12
9 98 Bill Gertzog M M55-59 57 Rochester 0:00:10 1:19:49 1:19:59 0:08:36
10 221 David Ross M M55-59 56 Rochester 0:00:09 1:21:43 1:21:52 0:08:48
11 186 Ron Newman M M55-59 56 Pittsford 0:00:10 1:25:24 1:25:34 0:09:12
12 183 William Murphy M M55-59 59 Rochester 0:00:22 2:20:23 2:20:45 0:15:08
             
M60-64              
1 341 Tom Dutton M M60-64 62 Livonia 0:00:03 1:06:53 1:06:56 0:07:12
2 266 Barry Watkins M M60-64 63 Rochester 0:00:04 1:17:52 1:17:57 0:08:23
3 291 Tim Doherty M M60-64 64 Rochester 0:00:12 1:19:43 1:19:55 0:08:36
4 52 Charles Crary M M60-64 60 Syracuse 0:00:07 1:22:52 1:22:59 0:08:55
5 106 David Gordon M M60-64 60 Pittsford 0:00:21 1:32:16 1:32:37 0:09:58
6 260 Bob Volk M M60-64 63 Port Gibson 0:00:14 1:34:16 1:34:30 0:10:10
7 142 Sibatu Khahaifa M M60-64 62 Buffalo 0:00:09 1:36:27 1:36:35 0:10:23
8 62 George DeHaas M M60-64 61 Manlius 0:00:13 1:37:05 1:37:17 0:10:28
9 119 James Hendy M M60-64 64 Webster 0:00:07 1:38:44 1:38:51 0:10:38
10 34 Robert Carafice M M60-64 64 Rochester 0:00:22 1:41:31 1:41:53 0:10:57
11 114 Paul Hassall M M60-64 61 Tonawanda 0:00:19 1:56:56 1:57:15 0:12:36
             
M65-69              
1 11 Rod Bailey M M65-69 65 Rochester 0:00:16 1:24:02 1:24:18 0:09:04
2 369 Sid Bolton M M65-69 65 Albion 0:00:14 1:29:07 1:29:21 0:09:36
             
M70OVER              
1 226 Charles Sabatine M M70OVER 74 Victor 0:00:05 1:26:51 1:26:56 0:09:21
2 232 Al Smith M M70OVER 70 Rochester 0:00:15 1:46:16 1:46:31 0:11:27
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


LATEST NEWS 
 
RROY Series
Freezeroo Series

RROY Series - Home page tab

ROCHESTER RUNNER
OF THE YEAR SERIES

 

Overview   Results

 

 

RROY Series Logo

RROY Series Photo

Freezeroo Series - Home page tab

FREEZEROO SERIES

 

Overview   Races   Results

 

Freezeroo Logo

Freezeroo Thumbs Up